Conservation Officers

Adair Eric Sansgaard 712-520-0303
Adams Andrea Bevington 712-520-0508
Allamakee Bill Collins 563-380-0801
Vicky Hanson 563-380-0800
Appanoose Randy McPherren 641-777-2164
Dallas Davis 641-777-2163
Audubon Brian Smith 712-250-0061
Benton Brett Reece (West 1/2) 641-751-0931
Ron Lane (East 1/2) 319-350-2871
Black Hawk Aron Arthur 319-939-4448
Mike Bonser 319-240-5034
Boone Mark Edwards 515-290-0177
Bill Fribley 515-290-0527
Bremer Vacant 319-939-4448
Mike Bonser 319-240-5034
Buchanan Scott Kinseth 562-920-0566
Buena Vista Brent Koppie 712-260-1010
Butler Greg Woodley 319-240-8033
Calhoun Nathan Haupert 712-330-8462
Carroll Dan Pauley 515-370-0422
Cass Eric Sansgaard 712-250-0303
Cedar Shawn Meier 319-530-6121
Cerro Gordo Randy Schnoebelen 641-425-0822
Ben Bergman 641-425-0828
Cherokee Brent Koppie (East 1/2) 712-260-1010
Chad Morrow (West 1/2) 712-260-1023
Chickasaw Al Baxter 319-240-6662
Clarke Craig Roberg 641-414-2174
Clay Gary Biederman 712-260-1004
Clayton Jerry Farmer 563-880-0422
Burt Walters 563-880-0108
Clinton Luke Webinger 563-357-1078
Crawford Gary Sisco 712-420-1486
Dallas Craig Lonneman 515-238-5005
Davis Matt Rush 641-777-7805
Bob Stuchel 641-777-2169
Decatur Craig Roberg 641-414-2174
Delaware Scott Kinseth (West 1/2) 563-920-0566
Aric Sloterdyk (West 1/2) 319-350-2863
Mike Ouverson (East 1/2) 563-590-1944
Andrew Keil (East 1/2) 563-590-1945
Des Moines Les Nieland (West 1/2) 319-759-1957
Paul Kay 319-759-0751
Dickinson Jeff Morrison 712-260-1017
Gary Owen 712-260-1018
Dubuque Mike Ouverson 563-590-1944
Andrew Keil 563-590-1945
Emmet Gary Koppie 712-260-1009
Fayette Dave Elledge 563-380-0497
Floyd Eric Johnston 319-240-9174
Franklin Greg Woodley 319-240-8033
Fremont Marlowe Wilson 712-520-0506
Greene Dan Pauley 515-370-0422
Grundy Jeremy King 641-751-5246
Guthrie Brian Smith 712-250-0061
Hamilton Chuck Humeston 515-571-7060
Hancock Ken Lonneman 641-425-0823
Hardin Chuck Humeston 515-571-7060
Harrison Dave Tierney 712-249-2015
Henry Les Nieland 319-759-1957
Howard Al Baxter 319-240-6662
Humboldt Matt Bruner 515-571-0127
Ida Dan Mork 712-260-1016
Iowa Brad Baker 319-430-1630
Jackson Mike Macke 319-480-0397
Jeff Harrison 563-543-5259
Jasper Kirby Bragg 641-521-2003
Jefferson Chris Flynn 641-919-9115
Johnson Brad Baker 319-430-1630
Erika Billerbeck 319-330-9710
Jones Mike Macke 319-480-0397
Jeff Harrison 563-543-5259
Keokuk Jacob Fulk 319-653-1636
Kossuth Virginia Ashby 712-260-1003
Lee Joseph Fourdyce 319-470-0788
Linn Aric Sloterdyk 319-350-2863
Ron Lane 319-350-2871
Louisa Larry Dessner 563-260-1225
Lucas Kyle Jensen 641-414-2175
Lyon Greg Harson 712-260-1006
Madison Craig Lonneman 515-238-5005
Mahaska Mike Ryan 641-660-0741
Marion John Mertz 641-891-2004
Jason Sandholdt 641-891-2005
Marshall Jeremy King 641-751-5246
Mills Michael Miller 712-520-0121
Mitchell Eric Johnston 319-240-9174
Monona Gary Sisco 712-420-1486
Monroe Dallas Davis 641-777-2163
Randy McPherren 641-777-2164
Montgomery Deb Howe 712-520-0507
Muscatine Tom Campbell 563-260-1223
O’Brien John Sells (West 1/2) 712-260-1019
Gary Biederman (East 1/2) 712-260-1004
Osceola Greg Harson 712-260-1006
Page Deb Howe 712-520-0507
Palo Alto Gary Koppie 712-260-1009
Plymouth Chad Morrow 712-260-1023
Pocahontas Nathan Haupert 712-330-8462
Polk Brandon Bergquist 515-238-5006
Jeff Swearngin 515-238-4849
Pottawattamie Andrea Bevington 712-520-0121
Doug Clayton 712-520-5570
Poweshiek Mike Ryan 641-660-0741
Ringgold Marc Roberg 641-414-2173
Sac Dan Mork 712-260-1016
Scott Ed Kocal 563-349-8953
Terry Nims 563-349-9418
Shelby Dave Tierney 712-249-2015
Sioux John Sells 712-260-1019
Story Bill Fribley 515-290-0527
Mark Edwards 515-290-0177
Tama Brett Reece 641-751-0931
Taylor Andrea Bevington 712-520-0508
Union Marc Roberg 641-414-2173
Van Buren Chris Flynn 641-919-9115
Wapello Matt Rush 641-777-7805
Bob Stuchel 641-777-2169
Warren Craig Cutts 515-238-4847
Washington Jacob Fulk 319-653-1636
Wayne Kyle Jensen 641-414-2175
Webster Matt Bruner 515-571-0127
Winnebago Matt Washburn 641-425-0821
Winneshiek Brian Roffman 563-380-0496
Woodbury Steven Griebel 712-260-1005
Stacey Sisco 712-260-1028
Worth Matt Washburn 641-425-0821
Wright Ken Lonneman 641-425-0823

Recreational Safety Officers

NW - District 1 Marty Eby 712-260-1036
NE - District 2 Pat Jorgensen 319-240-8640
SW - District 3 Dale Anderson 712-250-0302
SE - District 4 Ken Kenyon 563-357-1812
NC - District 5 Jeff Barnes 515-290-4907
SC - District 6 Allen Crouse 515-238-4955